Species Details : Myosotis stricta Link ex Roem. & Schult.

Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis stricta Link ex Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis stricta  Link ex Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Lithospermum tenellum Rafin. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithospermum tenellum Rafin.
Myosotis arenaria Schrad. (synonym)
Myosotis arvensis Rchb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis arvensis Rchb.
Myosotis hispida C. Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis hispida C. Koch
Myosotis micrantha Pall. ex Lehm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis micrantha Pall. ex Lehm.
Myosotis micrantha var. rigida (Pomel) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis micrantha var. rigida (Pomel) Maire
Myosotis rigida Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis rigida Pomel
Myosotis verna Opiz (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis verna Opiz
Myosotis vestita Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis vestita Velen.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aufrechtes Vergißmeinnicht - -
Sand-Vergißmeinnicht - -
Strict forget-me-not - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Myosotis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Iceland, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, C-, E- & N-European Russia, Ukraine, Portugal, Spain, Andorra, France, Corsica, Sicily, Italy, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, ?Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea, Greece, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbajian, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kyrgyzstan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Mongolia, Tajikistan, Chile (I), Argentina (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Israel (N-Israel), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (Jbel Druze), Afghanistan (Kabul), USA (I) (California (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Delaware (I), Iowa (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kentucky (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Missouri (I), Montana (I), North Carolina (I), Nebraska (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), Nevada (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Utah (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), Wyoming (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54