Species Details : Luciogobius saikaiensis Dôtu, 1957

Accepted scientific name:
Luciogobius saikaiensis Dôtu, 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luciogobius saikaiensis  Dôtu, 1957
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hige-mimizuhaze - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
왜미끈망둑 Waemikkeunmangduk Korean - Click here to show the literature
 reference
西海竿鯊 - Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
西海竿鰕虎魚 Si hai gan sha Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
西海竿鰕虎鱼 Si hai gan sha Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
西海竿鲨 Xi hai gan sha Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Luciogobius FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Japan (Ref. 559), South Korea (Ref. 77001) and Taiwan (Ref. 12711).
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer, pers. comm.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23711
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39