Infraspecific Taxon Details : Salix babylonica var. matsudana (Koidz.) H.Ohashi & Yonek.

Accepted scientific name:
Salix babylonica var. matsudana (Koidz.) H.Ohashi & Yonek. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix babylonica var. matsudana (Koidz.) H.Ohashi & Yonek.
Synonyms:
Salix matsudana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix matsudana Koidz.
Salix matsudana var. anshanensis C. Wang & J.Z. Yan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix matsudana var. anshanensis C. Wang & J.Z. Yan
Salix matsudana var. pseudomatsudana (Y.L. Chou & Skv.) Y.L. Chou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix matsudana var. pseudomatsudana (Y.L. Chou & Skv.) Y.L. Chou
Salix matsudana f. rubriflora C.F.Fang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix matsudana f. rubriflora C.F.Fang
Salix pseudomatsudana Y. L. Chou & Skvortz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pseudomatsudana Y. L. Chou & Skvortz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Corkscrew willow - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Species Salix babylonica World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Jiangsu, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), ?Korea, Japan (introduced), USA (introduced) (Colorado (introduced), Illinois (introduced), New York (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Utah (introduced), Virginia (introduced)), Bolivia (introduced), Slovakia (introduced)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Sep-2017
Source database: World Plants, Aug 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2017). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:73809100-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102