Species Details : Bellis perennis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Bellis perennis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bellis perennis  L.
Synonyms:
Aster bellis E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster bellis E. H. L. Krause
Bellis alpina Hegetschw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis alpina Hegetschw.
Bellis armena Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis armena Boiss.
Bellis croatica Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis croatica Gand.
Bellis hortensis Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis hortensis Mill.
Bellis hybrida Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis hybrida Ten.
Bellis integrifolia DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis integrifolia DC.
Bellis minor Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis minor Garsault
Bellis perennis f. discoidea D. Mc Clintock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis perennis f. discoidea D. Mc Clintock
Bellis perennis subsp. hybrida (Ten.) Nym. (synonym)
Bellis scaposa Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis scaposa Gilib.
Bellis validula Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis validula Gand.
Erigeron perennis (L.) Sessé & Moç. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron perennis (L.) Sessé & Moç.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Common Daisy Common Daisy English -
pâquerette commune Paquerette commune French -
Gewöhnliches Gänseblümchen Gewoehnliches Gaensebluemchen German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Bellis World Plants
Distribution: Iceland (I), Faeroe Isl. (I), England, Channel Isl., Ireland, Northern Ireland, Norway, Sweden, Finland (I), France, Andorra, Portugal, Spain, Baleares (Menorca), Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Liechtenstein, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Morocco, Estonia (I), Latvia (I), Lithuania (I), Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, NW-, N-, C-, E- & S-European Russia (incl. Kaliningrad region), Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan (I), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Israel (Rift Valley, N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Afghanistan (I) (Kabul (I)), Azores (I) (Sao Miguel Isl. (I), Terceira (I), Sao Jorge (I)), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Hawaii (I) (Kauai (I), Hawaii Isl. (I)), Myanmar [Burma] (I), India (I), Pakistan (I), Russian Far East (I), Australia (I) (Victoria (I), Tasmania (I)), Auckland Isl. (I), Falkland Isl. (I), Tristan da Cunha (I), New Zealand (I), Chatham Isl. (I), China (I), Korea (I), Argentina (I), Chile (I), Uruguay (I), Mexico (I), Bolivia (I), Colombia (I), Costa Rica (I), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I)), Alaska (I), USA (I) (California (I), Connecticut (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kentucky (I), Maine (I), Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Montana (I), New Hampshire (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), North Dakota (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), Tennessee (I), Utah (I), Vermont (I), Virginia (I), Washington (I), West Virginia (I), Wisconsin (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31