Species Details : Alisma triviale Pursh

You selected Alisma plantago-aquatica var. triviale (Pursh) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alisma triviale Pursh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alisma triviale  Pursh
Synonyms:
Alisma brevipes Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma brevipes Greene
Alisma odoratum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma odoratum Raf.
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. americanum Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. americanum Schult. & Schult.f.
Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. brevipes (Greene) Sam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. brevipes (Greene) Sam.
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. brevipes (Greene) Vict. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. brevipes (Greene) Vict.
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. triviale (Pursh) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. triviale (Pursh) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Alisma roseum Raf., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma roseum Raf., nom. nud.
Alisma subcordatum var. superbum (Lunell) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma subcordatum var. superbum (Lunell) Lunell
Alisma superbum Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma superbum Lunell
Alisma superbum var. angustissimum Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma superbum var. angustissimum Lunell
Alisma superbum var. lanceolatum Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma superbum var. lanceolatum Lunell
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Alisma WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Arizona; British Columbia; California; Colorado; Connecticut; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Kansas; Labrador; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Montana; Nebraska; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Mexico; New York; Newfoundland; North Dakota; Northwest Territorie; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; Utah; Vermont; Washington; Wisconsin; Wyoming
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07