Species Details : Baccharis sessiliflora Vahl

You selected Baccharis cordobensis Heering. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis sessiliflora Vahl (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Baccharis cordobensis Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis cordobensis Heering
Baccharis rotundifolia Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis rotundifolia Spreng.
Baccharis rotundifolia var. stuckertii Heering (synonym)
Baccharis sessiliflora var. stuckertii (Heering) Cabrera (synonym)
Chrysocoma decussata Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma decussata Vell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Bolivia (Santa Cruz), Argentina (Buenos Aires, Chaco, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, La Pampa, Santa Fe), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Alto Parana, Caaguazu, Central, Pres. Hayes), Uruguay (Maldonado, Paysandu, Rivera), NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09