Species Details : Metalia dicrana H.L. Clark, 1917

Accepted scientific name:
Metalia dicrana H.L. Clark, 1917 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Metalia dicrana  H.L. Clark, 1917
Synonyms:
Prometalia dicrana (H.L. Clark, 1917) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prometalia dicrana (H.L. Clark, 1917)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Echinoidea WoRMS Echinoidea
Order Spatangoida WoRMS Echinoidea
Family Brissidae WoRMS Echinoidea
Genus Metalia WoRMS Echinoidea
Distribution: Bohol; Indian Ocean; Philippines Exclusive Economic Zone
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kroh, Andreas, 26-Aug-2013
Source database: WoRMS Echinoidea, 2019-03-05   94%
Bibliographic citation: Kroh A. & Mooi R. (2019). WoRMS Echinoidea: World Echinoidea Database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/echinoidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=212466
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56