Infraspecific Taxon Details : Capromys pilorides relictus (Allen, 1911)

You selected Capromys pilorides ciprianoi Borroto, Camacho & Ramos, 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Capromys pilorides relictus (Allen, 1911) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Capromys pilorides relictus (Allen, 1911)
Synonyms:
Capromys pilorides ciprianoi Borroto, Camacho & Ramos, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capromys pilorides ciprianoi Borroto, Camacho & Ramos, 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Selected
Order Rodentia ITIS Selected
Family Capromyidae ITIS Selected
Genus Capromys ITIS Selected
Species Capromys pilorides ITIS Selected
Distribution: Caribbean
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2011-09-22
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=825645
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:35