Species Details : Agabiformius obtusus (Budde-Lund, 1909)

Accepted scientific name:
Agabiformius obtusus (Budde-Lund, 1909) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Agabiformius aharonii Verhoeff, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agabiformius aharonii Verhoeff, 1927
Porcellio obtusus Budde-Lund, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porcellio obtusus Budde-Lund, 1909
Porcellio vesiculosus Brian, 1930 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Isopoda WoRMS Isopoda
Family Porcellionidae WoRMS Isopoda
Genus Agabiformius WoRMS Isopoda
Distribution: Greece; Italy; Kuwait; Mediterranean Sea Area; Sudan; United Arab Emirates
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taiti, Stefano, 2016-08-02
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Boyko C.B; Bruce N.L.; Hadfield K.A.; Merrin K.L.; Ota Y.; Poore G.C.B.; Taiti S.; Schotte M. & Wilson G.D.F. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Isopoda: World Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Isopod Crustaceans database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=258719
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:07