Species Details : Austroboletus rostrupii (Syd. & P. Syd.) E. Horak, 1980

You selected Boletus lacunosus Rostr., 1902. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Austroboletus rostrupii (Syd. & P. Syd.) E. Horak, 1980 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austroboletus rostrupii  (Syd. & P. Syd.) E. Horak, 1980
Synonyms:
Boletus lacunosus Rostr., 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lacunosus Rostr., 1902
Boletus rostrupii Syd. & P. Syd., 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus rostrupii Syd. & P. Syd., 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Austroboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Austroboletus rostrupii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48