Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tilia platyphyllos subsp. corinthiaca (Bosc ex K. Koch) Pigott

Accepted scientific name:
Tilia platyphyllos subsp. corinthiaca (Bosc ex K. Koch) Pigott (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tilia begonifolia Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia begonifolia Stev.
Tilia corinthiaca Bosc (synonym)
Tilia grandifolia Hohen. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia grandifolia Hohen.
Tilia hazslinszkyana Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia hazslinszkyana Borb.
Tilia monticola H. Braun ex V. Engl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia monticola H. Braun ex V. Engl.
Tilia nitens H. Braun ex V. Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia nitens H. Braun ex V. Engl.
Tilia officinarum subsp. corinthiaca (Bosc ex K. Koch) Hayek (synonym)
Tilia officinarum subsp. rubra (Weston) Hayek (synonym)
Tilia platyphylla C. A. Mey. (synonym)
Tilia rubra DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia rubra DC.
Tilia rubra subsp. corinthiaca (Bosc ex K. Koch) V. Engler (synonym)
Tilia sphenolepis Borb. ex V. Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia sphenolepis Borb. ex V. Engl.
Tilia stenocarpa Borb. ex V. Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia stenocarpa Borb. ex V. Engl.
Tilia steveniana Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia steveniana Borb.
Tilia suberiocarpa Borb. ex V. Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia suberiocarpa Borb. ex V. Engl.
Tilia subflavescens Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia subflavescens Borb.
Tilia triflora Puerari (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia triflora Puerari
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Malvaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Tilia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Tilia platyphyllos World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10