Species Details : Polyporus lipsiensis (Batsch) E. H. L. Krause, 1928

You selected Boletus lipsiensis Batsch, 1786. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Polyporus lipsiensis (Batsch) E. H. L. Krause, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyporus lipsiensis  (Batsch) E. H. L. Krause, 1928
Synonyms:
Agaricus lipsiensis (Batsch) E. H. L. Krause, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lipsiensis (Batsch) E. H. L. Krause, 1932
Boletus lipsiensis Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lipsiensis Batsch, 1786
Ganoderma lipsiense (Batsch) G. F. Atk., 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ganoderma lipsiense (Batsch) G. F. Atk., 1908
Scindalma lipsiense (Batsch) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scindalma lipsiense (Batsch) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Polyporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Polyporus lipsiensis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48