Species Details : Suillus bovinoides (J. Blum) Bon, 1990

You selected Boletus bovinoides J. Blum, 1969. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus bovinoides (J. Blum) Bon, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus bovinoides  (J. Blum) Bon, 1990
Synonyms:
Boletus bovinoides J. Blum, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bovinoides J. Blum, 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus bovinoides
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48