Species Details : Sawbwa resplendens Annandale, 1918

Accepted scientific name:
Sawbwa resplendens Annandale, 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sawbwa resplendens  Annandale, 1918
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Razbora lysá Razbora lysa Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Samwba lysá Samwba lysa Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sawbwa barb Sawbwa barb English India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Paljaspardlik Paljaspardlik Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nahkabarbi Nahkabarbi Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glühköpfchen Gluehkoepfchen German Germany: Aquarium Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nacktlaube Nacktlaube German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Sawbwa FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Inle lake in Myanmar.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=13204
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28