Species Details : Hertia cluytiifolia (DC.) Kuntze

Accepted scientific name:
Hertia cluytiifolia (DC.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hertia cluytiifolia  (DC.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Doria cluytiifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doria cluytiifolia DC.
Othonna cluytiifolia (DC.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna cluytiifolia (DC.) Sch. Bip.
Othonnopsis cluytiifolia (DC.) Benth. & Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonnopsis cluytiifolia (DC.) Benth. & Hook. fil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Hertia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (N-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53