Species Details : Rubicundus lakeside (Mincarone & McCosker, 2004)

Accepted scientific name:
Rubicundus lakeside (Mincarone & McCosker, 2004) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubicundus lakeside  (Mincarone & McCosker, 2004)
Synonyms:
Eptatretus lakeside Mincarone & McCosker, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eptatretus lakeside Mincarone & McCosker, 2004
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Galápagose punapihklane Galapagose punapihklane Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Myxini FishBase
Order Myxiniformes FishBase
Family Myxinidae FishBase
Genus Rubicundus FishBase
Distribution: Southeast Pacific: Galapagos Islands.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=62595
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33