Species Details : Baccharis rhexioides Kunth

You selected Baccharis trinervis var. rhexioides (Kunth) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis rhexioides Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis rhexioides  Kunth
Synonyms:
Baccharis cinerea DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis cinerea DC.
Baccharis divergens DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis divergens DC.
Baccharis rhexioides var. parvifolia Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis rhexioides var. parvifolia Hieron.
Baccharis trichoclada DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis trichoclada DC.
Baccharis trinervis var. rhexioides (Kunth) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis trinervis var. rhexioides (Kunth) Baker
Baccharis venusta Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis venusta Kunth
Conyza trinervia Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza trinervia Mill.
Molina rhexioides Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molina rhexioides Less.
Pingraea rhexioides (Kunth) F. H. Hellwig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pingraea rhexioides (Kunth) F. H. Hellwig
Pseudobaccharis rhexioides (Kunth) Badillo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudobaccharis rhexioides (Kunth) Badillo
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Formosa, Jujuy, Salta), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Amambay, Canindeyu, Central, Cordillera, Guaira, Paraguari, Pres. Hayes, San Pedro), NE-Brazil (Ceara, Rio Grande do Norte, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia, Alagoas, Sergipe), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro), Peru, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09