Species Details : Gyroporus fumosiceps Murrill, 1943

You selected Boletus fumosiceps (Murrill) Murrill, 1943. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyroporus fumosiceps Murrill, 1943 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus fumosiceps  Murrill, 1943
Synonyms:
Boletus fumosiceps (Murrill) Murrill, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fumosiceps (Murrill) Murrill, 1943
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Gyroporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gyroporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gyroporus fumosiceps
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48