Species Details : Pinus heldreichii H. Christ

Accepted scientific name:
Pinus heldreichii H. Christ (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus heldreichii  H. Christ
Synonyms:
Pinus heldreichii subsp. leucodermis (Antoine) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus heldreichii subsp. leucodermis (Antoine) E. Murray
Pinus heldreichii var. leucodermis (Antoine) Markgr. ex Fitschen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus heldreichii var. leucodermis (Antoine) Markgr. ex Fitschen
Pinus laricio var. heldreichii (H. Christ) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laricio var. heldreichii (H. Christ) Mast.
Pinus laricio var. leucodermis (Antoine) H. Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laricio var. leucodermis (Antoine) H. Christ
Pinus laricio var. pindica (Formánek) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laricio var. pindica (Formánek) Mast.
Pinus leucodermis Antoine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus leucodermis Antoine
Pinus nigra var. leucodermis (Antoine) Rehd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus nigra var. leucodermis (Antoine) Rehd.
Pinus pindica Formánek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pindica Formánek
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
bjelokori bor Bjelokori bor - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin à cuirasse Pin a cuirasse - France Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin de Heldreich Pin de Heldreich - France Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin des Balkans Pin des Balkans - France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bosnian pine Bosnian pine English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Heldreich's pine Heldreich's pine English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Boschnishe Kiefer Boschnishe Kiefer German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Heldreichs Kiefer Heldreichs Kiefer German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Munika Munika German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Panzer-Föhre Panzer-Foehre German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Panzer-Kiefer Panzer-Kiefer German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schlangenhaut-Kiefer Schlangenhaut-Kiefer German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Páncélfenyo Pancelfenyo Hungarian Hungary Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino balcanico Pino balcanico Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino loricato Pino loricato Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
munike Munike Serbian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: 13 ALB BUL GRC ITA-IT YUG-BH YUG-CR YUG-KO YUG-MA YUG-MN YUG-SE; Balkan Peninsula, scattered from Bosnia Herzegovina to N Greece, Bulgaria (Rhodope Mts.) and S Italy (Calabria and Basilicata)
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2014-01-31
Source database: Conifer Database, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Farjon A.; Gardner M. & Thomas P. (2020). Conifer Database (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49