Species Details : Ambrosina bassii L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ambrosina bassii L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina bassii  L.
Synonyms:
Ambrosina bassii var. angustifolia Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina bassii var. angustifolia Guss.
Ambrosina bassii var. maculata Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina bassii var. maculata Parl.
Ambrosina bassii var. reticulata (Tineo) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina bassii var. reticulata (Tineo) Parl.
Ambrosina maculata Ucria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina maculata Ucria
Ambrosina maculata Ucria, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina maculata Ucria, nom. illeg.
Ambrosina nervosa Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina nervosa Lam.
Ambrosina proboscidea T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina proboscidea T.Durand & Schinz
Ambrosina reticulata Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina reticulata Tineo
Ambrosina velutina Blume ex Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ambrosina velutina Blume ex Heynh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Ambrosina WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Corse; Italy; Sardegna; Sicilia; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52