Species Details : Sutorius eximius (Peck) Halling, Nuhn & Osmundson, 2012

You selected Boletus eximius Peck, 1887. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sutorius eximius (Peck) Halling, Nuhn & Osmundson, 2012 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sutorius eximius  (Peck) Halling, Nuhn & Osmundson, 2012
Synonyms:
Boletus eximius Peck, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus eximius Peck, 1887
Boletus robustus Frost, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus robustus Frost, 1874
Ceriomyces eximius (Peck) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces eximius (Peck) Murrill, 1909
Leccinum eximium (Peck) Pomerl., 1959 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum eximium (Peck) Pomerl., 1959
Leccinum eximium (Peck) Singer, 1973 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum eximium (Peck) Singer, 1973
Suillus eximius (Peck) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus eximius (Peck) Kuntze, 1898
Tylopilus eximius (Peck) Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus eximius (Peck) Singer, 1947
Tylopilus eximius var. eximius (Peck) Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus eximius var. eximius (Peck) Singer, 1947
Tylopilus eximius var. nanus Hongo, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus eximius var. nanus Hongo, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Sutorius Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Sutorius eximius
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48