Species Details : Elymus cordilleranus Davidse & R.W.Pohl

You selected Triticum attenuatum Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Elymus cordilleranus Davidse & R.W.Pohl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus cordilleranus  Davidse & R.W.Pohl
Synonyms:
Agropyron attenuatum (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron attenuatum (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.
Agropyron boliviacum P.Candargy, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron boliviacum P.Candargy, nom. nud.
Elymus attenuatus (Kunth) Á.Löve, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus attenuatus (Kunth) Á.Löve, nom. illeg.
Elymus boliviacus (P.Candargy) Á.Löve, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus boliviacus (P.Candargy) Á.Löve, not validly publ.
Elytrigia attenuata (Kunth) J.H.Hunz. & Xifreda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia attenuata (Kunth) J.H.Hunz. & Xifreda
Triticum attenuatum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum attenuatum Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Elymus WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29