Species Details : Laccaria tortilis (Bolton) Cooke, 1884

Accepted scientific name:
Laccaria tortilis (Bolton) Cooke, 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria tortilis  (Bolton) Cooke, 1884
Synonyms:
Agaricus contortilis J.F.Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus contortilis J.F.Gmel., 1792
Agaricus farinaceus var. tortilis (Bolton) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus farinaceus var. tortilis (Bolton) Pers., 1801
Agaricus tortilis Bolton, 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tortilis Bolton, 1788
Clitocybe tortilis (Bolton) Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe tortilis (Bolton) Gillet, 1874
Clitocybe tortilis var. gracilis Peck, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe tortilis var. gracilis Peck, 1904
Clitocybe tortilis var. tortilis (Bolton) Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe tortilis var. tortilis (Bolton) Gillet, 1874
Collybia tortilis (Bolton) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia tortilis (Bolton) Quél., 1888
Laccaria tortilis f. clemenconii Contu, Vizzini, Kalamees & G.Moreno, 2011 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria tortilis f. clemenconii Contu, Vizzini, Kalamees & G.Moreno, 2011
Laccaria tortilis var. gracilis Peck, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria tortilis var. gracilis Peck, 1912
Laccaria tortilis f. tortilis (Bolton) Cooke, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria tortilis f. tortilis (Bolton) Cooke, 1884
Laccaria tortilis var. tortilis (Bolton) Cooke, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria tortilis var. tortilis (Bolton) Cooke, 1884
Omphalia laccata var. tortilis (Bolton) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia laccata var. tortilis (Bolton) Quél., 1886
Omphalia tortilis (Bolton) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia tortilis (Bolton) Gray, 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnangiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Laccaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Norway; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Laccaria%20tortilis
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33