Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ichnanthus pallens var. pallens

Accepted scientific name:
Ichnanthus pallens var. pallens (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Apluda zeygites Aubl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apluda zeygites Aubl., nom. illeg.
Ichnanthus areolatus K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus areolatus K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus axillaris (Nees) Hitchc. & Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus axillaris (Nees) Hitchc. & Chase
Ichnanthus brevivaginatus Swallen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus brevivaginatus Swallen
Ichnanthus candicans f. grandiflorus Nees ex Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus candicans f. grandiflorus Nees ex Döll
Ichnanthus confertus K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus confertus K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus hitchcockii K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus hitchcockii K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus latifolius K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus latifolius K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus pallens f. monstrosus Beetle, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus pallens f. monstrosus Beetle, nom. illeg.
Ichnanthus pallens f. monstrosus Donn.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus pallens f. monstrosus Donn.Sm.
Ichnanthus papillatus K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus papillatus K.E.Rogers
Ichnanthus scaberrimus Swallen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus scaberrimus Swallen
Ichnanthus tipuaniensis K.E.Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus tipuaniensis K.E.Rogers
Panicum agrostideum Salzm. ex Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum agrostideum Salzm. ex Steud., pro syn.
Panicum axillare Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum axillare Nees
Panicum candidum Nees ex Trin., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum candidum Nees ex Trin., pro syn.
Panicum hemignostum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum hemignostum Steud.
Panicum kohautianum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum kohautianum C.Presl
Panicum lherminieri Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum lherminieri Mez
Panicum montanum Poit. ex E.Fourn., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum montanum Poit. ex E.Fourn., pro syn.
Panicum pallens Cham. & Schltdl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum pallens Cham. & Schltdl., nom. illeg.
Panicum pallens var. angustifolium Rupr. ex Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum pallens var. angustifolium Rupr. ex Galeotti
Panicum schlechtendahlii E.Fourn. ex Hemsl., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum schlechtendahlii E.Fourn. ex Hemsl., nom. nud.
Panicum schlechtendahlii E.Fourn., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum schlechtendahlii E.Fourn., nom. nud.
Panicum schlechtendahlii var. monstrosum E.Fourn., species not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum schlechtendahlii var. monstrosum E.Fourn., species not validly publ.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Ichnanthus WCSP
Species Ichnanthus pallens WCSP
Distribution: Andaman Is.; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Belize; Bolivia; Borneo; Brazil North; Brazil Northeast; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; Brazil West-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Dominican Republic; East Himalaya; Ecuador; El Salvador; French Guiana; Guatemala; Guyana; Hainan; Haiti; Honduras; Jamaica; Jawa; Laos; Leeward Is.; Malaya; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Myanmar; Netherlands Antilles; New Guinea; Nicaragua; Panam; Paraguay; Peru; Philippines; Puerto Rico; Suriname; Taiwan; Thailand; Trinidad-Tobago; Uruguay; Venezuela; Venezuelan Antilles; Vietnam; Windward Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08