Species Details : Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél., 1888

Accepted scientific name:
Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél., 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramaria stricta  (Pers.) Quél., 1888
Synonyms:
Clavaria condensata Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria condensata Fr., 1838
Clavaria kewensis Massee, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria kewensis Massee, 1896
Clavaria pruinella Ces., 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria pruinella Ces., 1861
Clavaria stricta Pers., 1795 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria stricta Pers., 1795
Clavaria stricta f. fumida (Peck) R. H. Petersen, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria stricta f. fumida (Peck) R. H. Petersen, 1975
Clavaria stricta var. fumida Peck, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria stricta var. fumida Peck, 1888
Clavaria stricta var. stricta Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria stricta var. stricta Pers., 1797
Clavaria stricta f. stricta Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria stricta f. stricta Pers., 1797
Clavaria syringarum Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria syringarum Pers., 1822
Clavariella condensata (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavariella condensata (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Clavariella stricta (Pers.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavariella stricta (Pers.) P. Karst., 1882
Corallium stricta (Pers.) C. Hahn, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallium stricta (Pers.) C. Hahn, 1883
Lachnocladium odoratum G. F. Atk., 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnocladium odoratum G. F. Atk., 1908
Merisma strictum (Pers.) Spreng., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma strictum (Pers.) Spreng., 1827
Ramaria concolor f. fumida (Peck) R. H. Petersen, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria concolor f. fumida (Peck) R. H. Petersen, 1975
Ramaria condensata (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria condensata (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Ramaria spinulosa sensu Rea (1922); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Ramaria spinulosa sensu Rea (1922); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Ramaria stricta var. alba Cotton & Wakef., 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria stricta var. alba Cotton & Wakef., 1919
Ramaria stricta f. compacta M. P. Christ., 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria stricta f. compacta M. P. Christ., 1968
Ramaria stricta var. condensata (Fr.) Nannf. & L. Holm, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria stricta var. condensata (Fr.) Nannf. & L. Holm, 1985
Ramaria stricta var. laxiramosa Marr & D. E. Stuntz, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria stricta var. laxiramosa Marr & D. E. Stuntz, 1974
Ramaria stricta var. stricta (Pers.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria stricta var. stricta (Pers.) Quél., 1888
Ramaria stricta f. stricta (Pers.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria stricta f. stricta (Pers.) Quél., 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Gomphales Species Fungorum
Family Gomphaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Channel Is.; Cyprus; Great Britain; Italy; Netherlands; Northern Ireland; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Ramaria stricta
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48