Species Details : Cyperus fuscus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus fuscus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus  L.
Synonyms:
Cyperus calidus A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus calidus A.Kern.
Cyperus compressus Krock., nom.illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus compressus Krock., nom.illeg.
Cyperus forsskalii A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus forsskalii A.Dietr.
Cyperus fuscus f. calidus (A.Kern.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus f. calidus (A.Kern.) Asch. & Graebn.
Cyperus fuscus var. condensatus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus var. condensatus Kük.
Cyperus fuscus var. nigricans Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus var. nigricans Neilr.
Cyperus fuscus var. pallescens Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus var. pallescens Husn.
Cyperus fuscus f. serotinus Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus f. serotinus Bolzon
Cyperus fuscus var. subjuncellus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus var. subjuncellus Kük.
Cyperus fuscus subsp. virescens (Hoffm.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus subsp. virescens (Hoffm.) K.Richt.
Cyperus fuscus var. virescens (Hoffm.) Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus var. virescens (Hoffm.) Schrad.
Cyperus fuscus f. virescens (Hoffm.) Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus f. virescens (Hoffm.) Vahl
Cyperus fuscus var. vulgaris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus fuscus var. vulgaris
Cyperus haworthii Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus haworthii Gray
Cyperus protractus Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus protractus Delile
Cyperus sabaudus Billet ex Gave (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus sabaudus Billet ex Gave
Cyperus virescens Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus virescens Hoffm.
Cyperus viridis Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus viridis Krock.
Eucyperus fuscus (L.) Rikli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucyperus fuscus (L.) Rikli
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Altay; Arkansas; Assam; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Connecticut; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Egypt; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; India; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Laos; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Louisiana; Madeira; Manchuria; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mississippi; Missouri; Mongolia; Morocco; Nebraska; Nepal; Netherlands; Nevada; New Jersey; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Thailand; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Vietnam; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yemen; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43