Species Details : Callionymus marquesensis Fricke, 1989

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus marquesensis Fricke, 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus marquesensis  Fricke, 1989
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Marquesas ruddertail dragonet English NW side of Sentinelle de l’Est, Nuku Hiva, Marques Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Callionymidae FishBase
Genus Callionymus FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: Marquesas Islands.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Subgenus: Calliurichthys. (Ref. 40966).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60077
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39