Species Details : Mucor plumbeus Bonord., 1864

You selected Mucor adriaticus Pišpek, 1929. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mucor plumbeus Bonord., 1864 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mucor plumbeus  Bonord., 1864
Synonyms:
Calyptromyces plumbeus (Bonord.) Sumst., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptromyces plumbeus (Bonord.) Sumst., 1910
Circinomucor plumbeus (Bonord.) Arx, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Circinomucor plumbeus (Bonord.) Arx, 1982
Mucor adriaticus Pišpek, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor adriaticus Pišpek, 1929
Mucor brunneogriseus A. K. Sarbhoy, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor brunneogriseus A. K. Sarbhoy, 1968
Mucor brunneus Naumov, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor brunneus Naumov, 1935
Mucor plumbeus f. nanus Naumov, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor plumbeus f. nanus Naumov, 1935
Mucor plumbeus var. plumbeus Bonord., 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor plumbeus var. plumbeus Bonord., 1864
Mucor plumbeus f. plumbeus Bonord., 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor plumbeus f. plumbeus Bonord., 1864
Mucor plumbeus var. recurvus (Grove) Naumov, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor plumbeus var. recurvus (Grove) Naumov, 1935
Mucor plumbeus var. spinescens (Lendn.) Naumov, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor plumbeus var. spinescens (Lendn.) Naumov, 1935
Mucor plumbeus var. spinosus Zach, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor plumbeus var. spinosus Zach, 1935
Mucor spinescens Lendn., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor spinescens Lendn., 1907
Mucor spinosus Tiegh., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor spinosus Tiegh., 1878
Mucor spinosus var. recurvus Grove, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor spinosus var. recurvus Grove, 1911
Mucor spinosus var. spinosus Schrank, 1813 (synonym)
Mucor turfosus Neophyt., 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor turfosus Neophyt., 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Zygomycota Zygomycetes
Class Mucoromycetes Zygomycetes
Order Mucorales Zygomycetes
Family Mucoraceae Zygomycetes
Genus Mucor Zygomycetes
Distribution: Alberta; Australian Capital Territory; Colombia; Egypt; Gauteng; Great Britain; Himachal Pradesh; Iraq; Ireland; Israel; Italy; Jamaica; Kenya; Libya; Maharashtra; Netherlands; New South Wales; New Zealand North; Nicaragua; Northern Ireland; Peninsular Malaysia; Queensland; So Paulo; Sri Lanka; Sweden; Uganda; Ukraine; Uttaranchal; Victoria; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk, Voigt & Benny, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Zygomycetes, Oct 2017   98%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Zygomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mucor plumbeus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:31:00