Species Details : Saribus rotundifolius (Lam.) Blume

You selected Livistona rotundifolia (Lam.) Mart. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Saribus rotundifolius (Lam.) Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Saribus rotundifolius  (Lam.) Blume
Synonyms:
Corypha rotundifolia Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha rotundifolia Lam.
Licuala rotundifolia (Lam.) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licuala rotundifolia (Lam.) Blume
Livistona altissima Zoll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona altissima Zoll.
Livistona microcarpa Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona microcarpa Becc.
Livistona mindorensis Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona mindorensis Becc.
Livistona robinsoniana Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona robinsoniana Becc.
Livistona rotundifolia (Lam.) Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona rotundifolia (Lam.) Mart.
Livistona rotundifolia var. luzonensis Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona rotundifolia var. luzonensis Becc.
Livistona rotundifolia var. microcarpa (Becc.) Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona rotundifolia var. microcarpa (Becc.) Becc.
Livistona rotundifolia var. mindorensis (Becc.) Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona rotundifolia var. mindorensis (Becc.) Becc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Saribus WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Jawa; Lesser Sunda Is.; Malaya; Maluku; New Guinea; Philippines; Sulawesi; Trinidad-Tobago
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ce47fbb5-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026