Species Details : Oneirodes carlsbergi (Regan & Trewavas, 1932)

You selected Carabus collaris Paykull, 1798. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oneirodes carlsbergi (Regan & Trewavas, 1932) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oneirodes carlsbergi  (Regan & Trewavas, 1932)
Synonyms:
Dolopichthys carlsbergi Regan & Trewavas, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolopichthys carlsbergi Regan & Trewavas, 1932
Dolopichthys inimicus Fraser-Brunner, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolopichthys inimicus Fraser-Brunner, 1935
Dolopichthys megaceros (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Dolopichthys megaceros
Oneirodes eschrichtii (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Oneirodes eschrichtii
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Ljóshyrna Ljoshyrna Icelandic Iceland Click here to show the literature
 reference
卡氏夢角鮟鱇 Ka shih meng jiao an kang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
卡氏梦角鮟鱇 Ka shi meng jiao an kang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Lophiiformes FishBase
Family Oneirodidae FishBase
Genus Oneirodes FishBase
Distribution: Atlantic and Pacific: tropical and subtropical waters.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=16933
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28