Species Details : Eleocharis pusilla R.Br.

You selected Eleocharis acicularis var. elongata Benth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis pusilla R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis pusilla  R.Br.
Synonyms:
Eleocharis acicularis var. elongata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. elongata Benth.
Scirpus pumilio Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus pumilio Spreng.
Scirpus pusillus (R.Br.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus pusillus (R.Br.) Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Northern Territory; Queensland; South Australia; Tasmania; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08