Species Details : Phytolacca acinosa Roxb.

Accepted scientific name:
Phytolacca acinosa Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phytolacca acinosa  Roxb.
Synonyms:
Phytolacca acinosa var. esculenta (Van Houtte) Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytolacca acinosa var. esculenta (Van Houtte) Maxim.
Phytolacca acinosa f. insularis (Nakai) M. Kim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytolacca acinosa f. insularis (Nakai) M. Kim
Phytolacca acinosa var. kaempferi (A. Gray) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytolacca acinosa var. kaempferi (A. Gray) Makino
Phytolacca esculenta Van Houtte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytolacca esculenta Van Houtte
Phytolacca insularis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytolacca insularis Nakai
Phytolacca kaempferi A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytolacca kaempferi A. Gray
Phytolacca pekinensis Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytolacca pekinensis Hance
Pircunia esculenta (van Houtte) Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pircunia esculenta (van Houtte) Moq.
Pircunia latbenia Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pircunia latbenia Moq.
Sarcoca acinosa (Roxb.) V. Skalick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcoca acinosa (Roxb.) V. Skalick
Sarcoca esculenta (van Houtte) V. Skalick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcoca esculenta (van Houtte) V. Skalick
Sarcoca latbenia (Moquin) V. Skalick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcoca latbenia (Moquin) V. Skalick
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Asiatische Kermesbeere - -
Indian pokeweed - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Phytolaccaceae World Plants
Genus Phytolacca World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Jiangsu, Liaoning, Shaanxi, Shandong, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Tibet, North Korea, South Korea, Japan (I), India, Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin), Vietnam, Germany (I), Croatia (I), Czech Republic (I), Slovakia (I), USA (I) (Wisconsin (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54