Species Details : Humulopsis scandens (Lour.) I. A. Grudzinskaya

You selected Humulus lupulus Thunb. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Humulopsis scandens (Lour.) I. A. Grudzinskaya (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Humulopsis scandens  (Lour.) I. A. Grudzinskaya
Synonyms:
Antidesma scandens Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antidesma scandens Lour.
Humulus japonicus Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humulus japonicus Sieb. & Zucc.
Humulus japonicus var. minor Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humulus japonicus var. minor Nakai
Humulus lupulus Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Humulus lupulus Thunb.
Humulus scandens (Lour.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humulus scandens (Lour.) Merr.
Humulus scandens var. variegatus (Siebold & Zucc.) Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humulus scandens var. variegatus (Siebold & Zucc.) Moldenke
Lupulus scandens (Lour.) St. Lager. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lupulus scandens (Lour.) St. Lager.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Japanese hop Japanese hop - -
Japanischer Hopfen Japanischer Hopfen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Cannabaceae World Plants
Genus Humulopsis World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl., North Korea, South Korea, Taiwan, Argentina (I), S-Europe (I), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Arkansas (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Delaware (I), Georgia (I), Iowa (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kansas (I), Kentucky (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), North Carolina (I), North Dakota (I), Nebraska (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Carolina (I), South Dakota (I), Tennessee (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I)), Canada (I) (Ontario (I), Quebec (I)), Austria (a), England (a), Denmark (a), France (a), Germany (a), Hungary (a), Italy (a), former Yugoslavia (a), Poland (a), Romania (a), Slovenia (a), Croatia (I), Serbia & Kosovo (I), Sweden (a), Ukraine (a), Vietnam (I), Uzbekistan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04