Species Details : Prunus brahuica (Boiss.) Aitch. & Hemsl.

You selected Amygdalus afghanica Pachom. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Prunus brahuica (Boiss.) Aitch. & Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus brahuica  (Boiss.) Aitch. & Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Amygdalus afghanica Pachom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus afghanica Pachom.
Amygdalus brahuica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus brahuica Boiss.
Amygdalus brahuica subsp. afghanica (Pachom.) Browicz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus brahuica subsp. afghanica (Pachom.) Browicz
Rhamnus afghanicus (Pachom.) Grubov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhamnus afghanicus (Pachom.) Grubov
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Afghanistan (Bamyan, Ghazni, Herat, Kabul, Kandahar, Wardak, Orozgan / Daykundi, Paktia / Khost, Parwan), Pakistan (Baluchistan, Chitral, Quetta, Kurram)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55