Species Details : Russula alutacea (Fr.) Fr., 1838

You selected Agaricus alutaceus Fr., 1821. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula alutacea (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea  (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus alutaceus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alutaceus Fr., 1821
Russula alutacea var. alutacea (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. alutacea (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Russula alutacea subsp. alutacea (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea subsp. alutacea (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Russula alutacea f. alutacea (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. alutacea (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Russula alutacea subsp. ambigua Singer, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea subsp. ambigua Singer, 1940
Russula alutacea var. brunneola Bertault, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. brunneola Bertault, 1978
Russula alutacea var. citrinicolor Socha, 2011 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. citrinicolor Socha, 2011
Russula alutacea subsp. eualutacea Singer, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea subsp. eualutacea Singer, 1932
Russula alutacea f. flavella Singer, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. flavella Singer, 1932
Russula alutacea f. fuscella Singer, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. fuscella Singer, 1932
Russula alutacea f. integrella Singer, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. integrella Singer, 1932
Russula alutacea f. olivacea J.E.Lange, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. olivacea J.E.Lange, 1940
Russula alutacea var. olivascens (Fr.) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. olivascens (Fr.) Rea, 1922
Russula alutacea f. pavonina Bres., 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. pavonina Bres., 1929
Russula alutacea var. pavonina Bres., 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. pavonina Bres., 1929
Russula alutacea f. purpurea Killerm., 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. purpurea Killerm., 1939
Russula alutacea f. roseola J.E.Lange, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. roseola J.E.Lange, 1940
Russula alutacea f. rufoalba Singer, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. rufoalba Singer, 1932
Russula alutacea subsp. subalutacea Singer, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea subsp. subalutacea Singer, 1940
Russula alutacea f. vinosobrunnea Bres., 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. vinosobrunnea Bres., 1929
Russula alutacea var. xanthopus (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. xanthopus (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Russula olivacea var. pavonina (Bres.) Reumaux, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula olivacea var. pavonina (Bres.) Reumaux, 1997
Russula olivascens Fr., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula olivascens Fr., 1863
Russula olivascens var. olivascens Fr., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula olivascens var. olivascens Fr., 1863
Russula roseipes subsp. dictyospora Singer, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula roseipes subsp. dictyospora Singer, 1938
Russula roseipes subsp. roseipes Secr. ex Bres., 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula roseipes subsp. roseipes Secr. ex Bres., 1883
Russula roseipes subsp. thermophila Singer, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula roseipes subsp. thermophila Singer, 1958
Russula xerampelina var. olivascens (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. olivascens (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Russula Species Fungorum
Distribution: Finland; Great Britain; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Russula%20alutacea
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33