Species Details : Potamogeton trichoides Cham. & Schltdl.

Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton trichoides Cham. & Schltdl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton trichoides  Cham. & Schltdl.
Synonyms:
Potamogeton baenitzii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton baenitzii Gand.
Potamogeton condylocarpus Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton condylocarpus Tausch
Potamogeton danicus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton danicus Gand.
Potamogeton monogynus J.Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton monogynus J.Gay
Potamogeton orthorrhynchus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton orthorrhynchus Gand.
Potamogeton perneglectus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perneglectus Gand.
Potamogeton phialae Post (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton phialae Post
Potamogeton pusillus var. trichoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton pusillus var. trichoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) Bolzon
Potamogeton trichoides var. liocarpus Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton trichoides var. liocarpus Asch.
Potamogeton trichoides var. monogynus (J.Gay) Magnin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton trichoides var. monogynus (J.Gay) Magnin
Potamogeton trichoides var. tuberculatus (Ten. & Guss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton trichoides var. tuberculatus (Ten. & Guss.) Nyman
Potamogeton trichoides var. tuberculosus Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton trichoides var. tuberculosus Rchb.
Potamogeton tuberculatus Ten. & Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton tuberculatus Ten. & Guss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Potamogetonaceae WCSP
Genus Potamogeton WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Botswana; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Egypt; France; Free State; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kenya; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; KwaZulu-Natal; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Myanmar; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Northern Provinces; Northwest European R; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tanzania; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Uganda; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Siberia; Yugoslavia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52