Species Details : Lepiota felina (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879

You selected Lepiota clypeolaria var. felina (Pers.) Gillet, 1876. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepiota felina (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepiota felina  (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879
Synonyms:
Agaricus clypeolarius var. felinus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus clypeolarius var. felinus (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Agaricus felinus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus felinus Pers., 1801
Lepiota clypeolaria var. felina (Pers.) Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota clypeolaria var. felina (Pers.) Gillet, 1876
Lepiota felina var. felina (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota felina var. felina (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879
Lepiota felina f. felina (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota felina f. felina (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879
Lepiota felina f. lilacina Bon, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota felina f. lilacina Bon, 1981
Lepiota felina var. lilacina Bon, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota felina var. lilacina Bon, 1993
Lepiota felina f. subrobusta Bon, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota felina f. subrobusta Bon, 1993
Mastocephalus felinus (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastocephalus felinus (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lepiota Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lepiota felina
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48