Species Details : Crucianella latifolia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Crucianella latifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crucianella latifolia  L.
Synonyms:
Crucianella catellata Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella catellata Klokov
Crucianella latifolia var. monspeliaca (L.) Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella latifolia var. monspeliaca (L.) Gren.
Crucianella monspeliaca L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella monspeliaca L.
Crucianella procumbens Shecut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella procumbens Shecut
Crucianella repens Shecut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella repens Shecut
Crucianella vulgaris Gaterau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crucianella vulgaris Gaterau
Rubeola heterophylla Moench, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubeola heterophylla Moench, nom. superfl.
Rubeola latifolia (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubeola latifolia (L.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Crucianella WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Baleares; Bulgaria; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 31st July 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:bd2ba4ad-912a-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180801