Species Details : Euphorbia lagascae Spreng.

You selected Euphorbia terracina Lag., nom. illeg. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia lagascae Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lagascae  Spreng.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia kunzei Mart. ex Colla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia kunzei Mart. ex Colla
Euphorbia martiusiana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia martiusiana Steud.
Euphorbia terracina Lag., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia terracina Lag., nom. illeg.
Tithymalus lagascae (Spreng.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus lagascae (Spreng.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Canary Is.; Czechoslovakia; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53