Species Details : Sclerolaena bicuspis (F. Müll.) Domin

You selected Bassia bicuspis (F. Müll.) F. Müll. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sclerolaena bicuspis (F. Müll.) Domin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sclerolaena bicuspis  (F. Müll.) Domin
Synonyms:
Anisacantha bicuspis F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisacantha bicuspis F. Müll.
Bassia bicuspis (F. Müll.) F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia bicuspis (F. Müll.) F. Müll.
Chenolea bicuspis (F. Müll.) F. Müll. ex Tate (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenolea bicuspis (F. Müll.) F. Müll. ex Tate
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Sclerolaena World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Flinders Range area, South Australia and one locality in the Carnarvon district, Western Australia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54