Species Details : Taeniolella stilbospora (Corda) S. Hughes, 1958

You selected Hormiscium stilbosporum (Corda) Sacc., 1886. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Taeniolella stilbospora (Corda) S. Hughes, 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taeniolella stilbospora  (Corda) S. Hughes, 1958
Synonyms:
Cheirospora stilbospora (Corda) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cheirospora stilbospora (Corda) Kuntze, 1898
Hormiscium stilbosporum (Corda) Sacc., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hormiscium stilbosporum (Corda) Sacc., 1886
Taeniola stilbospora (Corda) Bonord., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taeniola stilbospora (Corda) Bonord., 1851
Torula stilbospora Corda, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torula stilbospora Corda, 1829
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Mytilinidiales CoL
Family Mytilinidiaceae CoL
Genus Taeniolella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Dothideomycetes, Oct 2017   18%
Bibliographic citation: Crous P.W. et al. (2020). Dothideomycetes: Dothideomycetes - saprobic or parasitic ascolocular ascomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Taeniolella%20stilbospora
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47