Species Details : Belligobio nummifer (Boulenger, 1901)

Accepted scientific name:
Belligobio nummifer (Boulenger, 1901) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Belligobio nummifer  (Boulenger, 1901)
Synonyms:
Gobio nummifer Boulenger, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobio nummifer Boulenger, 1901
Hemibarboides tientaiensis Wang, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemibarboides tientaiensis Wang, 1935
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hrouzek východoasijský Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Münt-kirevrünt Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Belligobio FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Yangtze River, Lingjiang River and Fuchunjiang River in China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Author and year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Nov. 1999: Ref. 33021).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=55420
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39