Species Details : Rubroboletus legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Magg. & Trassin.

You selected Boletus splendidus subsp. moseri Singer & Kuthan. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rubroboletus legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Magg. & Trassin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubroboletus legaliae  (Pilát & Dermek) Della Magg. & Trassin.
Synonyms:
Boletus legaliae Pilát & Dermek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus legaliae Pilát & Dermek
Boletus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Janda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Janda
Boletus spinarii Hlaváček (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus spinarii Hlaváček
Boletus splendidus subsp. moseri Singer & Kuthan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus splendidus subsp. moseri Singer & Kuthan
Rubroboletus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Mikšík (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubroboletus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Mikšík
Suillellus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Blanco-Dios (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillellus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Blanco-Dios
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Boletales CoL
Family Boletaceae CoL
Genus Rubroboletus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=551285
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02