Species Details : Meruliporia pulverulenta (Sowerby) Zmitr., Kalinovskaya & Myasnikov

You selected Merulius lacrymans var. pulverulenta (Sowerby) Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Meruliporia pulverulenta (Sowerby) Zmitr., Kalinovskaya & Myasnikov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meruliporia pulverulenta  (Sowerby) Zmitr., Kalinovskaya & Myasnikov
Synonyms:
Auricularia pulverulenta Sowerby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia pulverulenta Sowerby
Gyrophana pulverulenta (Sowerby) Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophana pulverulenta (Sowerby) Bourdot & Galzin
Leucogyrophana pulverulenta (Sowerby) Ginns (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucogyrophana pulverulenta (Sowerby) Ginns
Merulius lacrymans var. pulverulenta (Sowerby) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius lacrymans var. pulverulenta (Sowerby) Fr.
Merulius pulverulentus (Sowerby) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius pulverulentus (Sowerby) Fr.
Ptychogaster pulverulentus (Sowerby) Stalpers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychogaster pulverulentus (Sowerby) Stalpers
Serpula pulverulenta (Sowerby) Bondartsev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula pulverulenta (Sowerby) Bondartsev
Sesia pulverulenta (Sowerby) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia pulverulenta (Sowerby) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Phanerochaetaceae CoL
Genus Meruliporia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=556851
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44