Species Details : Linum villarianum Pau

You selected Linum usitatissimum subsp. villarianum (Pau) C. Martinez. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Linum villarianum Pau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linum villarianum  Pau
Synonyms:
Linum usitatissimum subsp. villarianum (Pau) C. Martinez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linum usitatissimum subsp. villarianum (Pau) C. Martinez
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Linaceae World Plants
Genus Linum World Plants
Distribution: Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Sep-2017
Source database: World Plants, Aug 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2017). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:632b5cce-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102