Species Details : Comatricha nigra (Pers. ex J.F.Gmel.) J.Schröt., 1885

Accepted scientific name:
Comatricha nigra (Pers. ex J.F.Gmel.) J.Schröt., 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Comatricha nigra  (Pers. ex J.F.Gmel.) J.Schröt., 1885
Synonyms:
Comatricha friesiana (de Bary) Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha friesiana (de Bary) Rostaf., 1874
Comatricha friesiana var. excelsa Racib., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha friesiana var. excelsa Racib., 1889
Comatricha friesiana var. leptonema L.F.Celak., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha friesiana var. leptonema L.F.Celak., 1893
Comatricha friesiana var. oblonga (Rostaf.) Cooke, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha friesiana var. oblonga (Rostaf.) Cooke, 1877
Comatricha friesiana f. oblonga Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha friesiana f. oblonga Rostaf., 1874
Comatricha friesiana var. obovata (Rostaf.) Cooke, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha friesiana var. obovata (Rostaf.) Cooke, 1877
Comatricha friesiana f. obovata Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha friesiana f. obovata Rostaf., 1874
Comatricha friesiana var. pachynema L.F.Celak., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha friesiana var. pachynema L.F.Celak., 1893
Comatricha nigra var. oblonga (Rostaf.) J.Schröt., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha nigra var. oblonga (Rostaf.) J.Schröt., 1885
Comatricha nigra var. obovata (Rostaf.) J.Schröt., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha nigra var. obovata (Rostaf.) J.Schröt., 1885
Comatricha obtusata (Fr. & Palmquist) Preuss, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha obtusata (Fr. & Palmquist) Preuss, 1851
Comatricha persoonii var. gracilis L.F.Celak., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comatricha persoonii var. gracilis L.F.Celak., 1893
Stemonitis atrofusca Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis atrofusca Pers., 1794
Stemonitis atrofusca var. nigra Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis atrofusca var. nigra Pers., 1797
Stemonitis friesiana de Bary, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis friesiana de Bary, 1862
Stemonitis nigra Pers. ex J.F.Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis nigra Pers. ex J.F.Gmel., 1792
Stemonitis oblonga Fr., 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis oblonga Fr., 1829
Stemonitis obtusata Fr. & Palmquist, 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis obtusata Fr. & Palmquist, 1818
Stemonitis ovata Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis ovata Pers., 1801
Stemonitis ovata var. atrofusca (Pers.) Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis ovata var. atrofusca (Pers.) Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Trichia mucoriformis Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia mucoriformis Schumach., 1803
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Stemonitales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Stemonitidaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Comatricha Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2020
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, 2020-03   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C.; Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: Nomenclatural Database of Eumycetozoa (Myxomycota) (version 2020-03). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=140&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:01