Species Details : Craterellus tubaeformis (Fr.) Quél.

You selected Merulius cantharelloides (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Craterellus tubaeformis (Fr.) Quél. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craterellus tubaeformis  (Fr.) Quél.
Synonyms:
Agaricus cantharelloides Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cantharelloides Bull.
Agaricus cantharelloides Sowerby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cantharelloides Sowerby
Agaricus pruinatus Batsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pruinatus Batsch
Cantharellus cantharelloides Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cantharelloides Quél.
Cantharellus infundibuliformis (Scop.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus infundibuliformis (Scop.) Fr.
Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. lutescens (Pers.) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. lutescens (Pers.) Corner
Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. nigricans Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. nigricans Peck
Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. subramosus Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. subramosus Bres.
Cantharellus tubaeformis Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus tubaeformis Fr.
Cantharellus tubaeformis var. lutescens J.E.Lange (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus tubaeformis var. lutescens J.E.Lange
Cantharellus tubaeformis f. pallidus (Gillet) Neville & Alp.-Nov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus tubaeformis f. pallidus (Gillet) Neville & Alp.-Nov.
Cantharellus tubaeformis var. pallidus Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus tubaeformis var. pallidus Gillet
Cantharellus tubaeformis var. zonatus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus tubaeformis var. zonatus Fr.
Cantharellus xanthopus (Pers.) Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus xanthopus (Pers.) Duby
Chanterel infundibuliformis (Scop.) Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chanterel infundibuliformis (Scop.) Murrill
Craterellus cantharelloides var. lutescens (Pers.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cantharelloides var. lutescens (Pers.) Quél.
Helvella cantharelloides Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella cantharelloides Bull.
Merulius cantharelloides (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cantharelloides (Bull.) J.F.Gmel.
Merulius fuligineus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fuligineus Pers.
Merulius fuligineus var. concolor Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fuligineus var. concolor Alb. & Schwein.
Merulius fuligineus var. pruinatus (Batsch) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fuligineus var. pruinatus (Batsch) Pers.
Merulius hydrolips var. fuligineus (Pers.) Mérat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius hydrolips var. fuligineus (Pers.) Mérat
Merulius infundibuliformis Scop. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius infundibuliformis Scop.
Merulius lutescens Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius lutescens Pers.
Merulius pruinatus (Batsch) J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius pruinatus (Batsch) J.F.Gmel.
Merulius tubiformis var. lutescens (Pers.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tubiformis var. lutescens (Pers.) Pers.
Merulius xanthopus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius xanthopus Pers.
Peziza undulata Bolton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza undulata Bolton
Trombetta lutescens (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trombetta lutescens (Pers.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Cantharellales CoL
Family Cantharellaceae CoL
Genus Craterellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=455453
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44