Species Details : Paramunida proxima (Henderson & J. R., 1885)

Accepted scientific name:
Paramunida proxima (Henderson & J. R., 1885) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Paramunida proxima  (Henderson & J. R., 1885)
Synonyms:
Munida proxima Henderson, 1885 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
近缘仿刺铠虾 JìnYuánFangCìKaiXia Mandarin Chinese China
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Galatheoidea CoL
Family Galatheidae CoL
Genus Paramunida CoL
Distribution: TAI-OO; Taiwan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Yongliang W., 12-Oct-2012
Source database: CoL China, 2012  
Bibliographic citation: Ma K., Ji L., Qin H., Liu J.Y., Yao Y., Lin C., Yan H., Wang L., Qiao H. & Li R. (eds). (2019). Catalogue of Life China (version 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27