Species Details : Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker

You selected Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum concrescens  (Pers.) Banker
Synonyms:
Calodon fasciatus (Peck) Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon fasciatus (Peck) Pat.
Calodon zonatus (Batsch) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon zonatus (Batsch) P.Karst.
Calodon zonatus var. queletii (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon zonatus var. queletii (Fr.) Quél.
Hydnellum fasciatum (Peck) Coker & Beers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum fasciatum (Peck) Coker & Beers
Hydnellum parvum Banker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum parvum Banker
Hydnellum queletii (Fr.) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum queletii (Fr.) P.Karst.
Hydnellum scrobiculatum f. parvum (Banker) D.Hall & D.E.Stuntz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum scrobiculatum f. parvum (Banker) D.Hall & D.E.Stuntz
Hydnellum scrobiculatum var. zonatum (Batsch) K.A.Harrison (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum scrobiculatum var. zonatum (Batsch) K.A.Harrison
Hydnellum subsuccosum K.A.Harrison (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum subsuccosum K.A.Harrison
Hydnellum velutinum var. zonatum (Batsch) Maas Geest. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum velutinum var. zonatum (Batsch) Maas Geest.
Hydnellum vespertilio (Berk.) Banker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum vespertilio (Berk.) Banker
Hydnellum zonatum (Batsch) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum (Batsch) P.Karst.
Hydnellum zonatum f. vespertilio (Berk.) Coker & Beers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum f. vespertilio (Berk.) Coker & Beers
Hydnum concrescens Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens Pers.
Hydnum concrescens subsp. confluens Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens subsp. confluens Pers.
Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad.
Hydnum fasciatum Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fasciatum Peck
Hydnum parvum (Banker) Sacc. & Trotter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum parvum (Banker) Sacc. & Trotter
Hydnum queletii Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum queletii Fr.
Hydnum scrobiculatum subsp. zonatum (Batsch) S.Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum scrobiculatum subsp. zonatum (Batsch) S.Lundell
Hydnum spathulatum Lloyd (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum spathulatum Lloyd
Hydnum vespertilio Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum vespertilio Berk.
Hydnum zonatum Batsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum zonatum Batsch
Phaeodon zonatus (Batsch) J.Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeodon zonatus (Batsch) J.Schröt.
Phellodon fasciatus (Peck) Banker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodon fasciatus (Peck) Banker
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Thelephorales CoL
Family Bankeraceae CoL
Genus Hydnellum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=414441
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44