Species Details : Badhamia utricularis (Bull.) Berk., 1852

Accepted scientific name:
Badhamia utricularis (Bull.) Berk., 1852 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Badhamia utricularis  (Bull.) Berk., 1852
Synonyms:
Badhamia magna (Peck) Peck, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Badhamia magna (Peck) Peck, 1878
Badhamia utricularis var. microspora Dulger & Gonuz, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Badhamia utricularis var. microspora Dulger & Gonuz, 2005
Badhamia utricularis var. schimperiana Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Badhamia utricularis var. schimperiana Rostaf., 1874
Badhamia utricularis var. sessilis Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Badhamia utricularis var. sessilis Rostaf., 1874
Badhamia utricularis var. splendens Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Badhamia utricularis var. splendens Rostaf., 1874
Badhamia varia Massee, 1892 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Badhamia varia Massee, 1892
Dictydium magnum Peck, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium magnum Peck, 1872
Diderma papaverinum Wallr., 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diderma papaverinum Wallr., 1833
Physarum botryoides Sommerf., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum botryoides Sommerf., 1826
Physarum botryoides var. chalybeum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum botryoides var. chalybeum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., 1827
Physarum botryoides var. ovoideum Sommerf., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum botryoides var. ovoideum Sommerf., 1826
Physarum hyalinum var. chalybaeum Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum hyalinum var. chalybaeum Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Physarum melaleucum Nyl., 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum melaleucum Nyl., 1859
Physarum ovoideum Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum ovoideum Schumach., 1803
Physarum utriculare (Bull.) Chevall., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum utriculare (Bull.) Chevall., 1826
Sphaerocarpus utricularis Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerocarpus utricularis Bull., 1791
Trichia rubiformis Purton, 1821 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia rubiformis Purton, 1821
Trichia utricularis (Bull.) DC., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia utricularis (Bull.) DC., 1805
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Physarales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Physaraceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Badhamia Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2019-02-15
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Feb 2019   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2019). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=82&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:44